Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall apply to web users owned by the company SFX EVENTS S.L., (hereinafter "SFX EVENTS") in relation to the processing of personal data collected through the channels provided or through the contractual relationship maintained.

DATA CONTROLLER AND CONTACT DETAILS

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the company with whom the user has a contractual relationship and who collects the user's personal data shall be considered the Data Controller.

The contractual relationship with users may be formalized by SFX EVENTS through its companies, which will act as data controllers with respect to the data collected at the events organized by each of them. These companies are listed below:

  • SFX EVENTS SLwith address at C/ Don Cristián 12, 29007 (Málaga).
  • SFX EUROPEAN EVENTS S.Lwith address Calle Hurtado De Amezaga, Nº27, Piso 7, Dep.1 - 48008 - Bilbao
  • EUROPEAN EVENTS 2021 A.I.E.Urb. Heliomar, Bloq. 2, 3ºD, Urb.
  • OUT NOW 2023 AIE with address at c/ mendizabal nº37 3ºC
  • MUSIC TOUR SFX EVENTS 1 AIE with address at Calle Hurtado De Amezaga, Nº27, Piso 7, Dep.1 - 48008 - Bilbao
  • SPAIN TOUR SFX EVENTS 3, AIE: Calle Hurtado De Amezaga, Nº27, Piso 7, Dep.1 - 48008 - Bilbao.
    CIF: V 70621511

  • LA MÚSICA GIRA SFX 4, AIE: Calle Hurtado De Amezaga, Nº27, Piso 7, Dep.1 - 48008 - Bilbao.
    CIF: V 70621677
  • Eco Festivals 2023 AIE 37 Mendizábal St., 37, penthouse D
    35001, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas (Spain)

DATA SUBJECT TO PROCESSING

SFX EVENTS will collect and process the identification and contact data provided by the users through the contact forms, as well as the billing data derived from the purchase of the tickets. Likewise, SFX EVENTS will process the images of the attendees that may be captured during the celebration of the events in accordance with the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

In addition, by browsing this website and by using cookies, SFX EVENTS collects user data (such as the type of browser used, operating system or IP address), in order to improve your navigation and effectively manage the portal. For more information on the use of cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

PURPOSES AND LEGITIMACY OF THE TREATMENT

SFX EVENTS will process your personal data for the purposes indicated below:

  • Obtain statistical information regarding website traffic, basing the processing on the legitimate interest of the company and/or on the consent of the interested party granted through the cookie settings.
  • Manage your request for information or contact through the form provided for this purpose or by e-mail indicated on our website, based on the consent given by sending your query.
  • To keep you informed about our news and events based on the consent shown by ticking the enabled boxes or subscribing to the Newsletter.
  • To process the purchase of tickets and manage the attendance to the desired event, legitimized in the correct execution of the contract and relationship with the user.
  • Capture images or videos during the celebration of the events, legitimized in the consent given when attending the event.
  • To disseminate and promote the activity and events organized by SFX EVENTS through the website and social networks of SFX EVENTS and other authorized media, legitimized in its legitimate interest.

Failure to provide the data requested and identified as mandatory fields (*), would imply the impossibility on our part to achieve the purposes described above.

PRESERVATION OF DATA

The personal data provided by users through our website will be kept for the time necessary to effectively comply with the above-mentioned purposes and with the legal obligations arising therefrom.

In particular, SFX EVENTS will keep users' data for as long as they are necessary to answer the queries raised and to execute the contractual relationship between the parties. The withdrawal of consent by the users will not affect the lawfulness of the processing previously carried out by SFX EVENTS.

Regarding the conservation of information related to navigation data and cookies, you can obtain more information in our Cookies Policy.

DATA RECIPIENTS

Personal data may be communicated to the extent that such communication is necessary or mandatory, in accordance with current legislation or for the proper execution of the relationship with the user.

However, users' personal data may be communicated to the other companies of the SFX Group, based on the legitimate interest of the companies, for coordinated internal management for administrative purposes.

Likewise, and in case the user has accepted to receive commercial communications, the data may be communicated to the identified entities on the basis of the consent given by accepting the enabled boxes.

No international transfers of personal data are foreseen, notwithstanding the fact that the information collected by third party cookies is subject to this type of operation. You can obtain more information on these transfers in our Cookies Policy.

RIGHTS OF USERS AND CUSTOMERS

At any time, users and customers of SFX EVENTS may exercise the following rights recognized by current data protection regulations:

  • Right of Access: allows the user to know what information is held, where it has been obtained, to whom it has been provided and for what uses it has been processed.
  • Right of Rectification: allows the user to rectify any erroneous or outdated data.
  • Right of Deletion: allows the user to request that his or her data no longer be processed.
  • Right of Limitation: allows the user to restrict the processing of his data, but in such a way that they are kept for some later purpose (a legal claim, for example).
  • Right of Portability: allows the user to obtain a copy of his/her data in electronic form and, under certain circumstances, to request that it be communicated to another service provider.
  • Right of Opposition: allows the user to oppose the legitimate interest of SFX EVENTS to request the cessation of the processing of their data.
  • Right to Withdraw Consent, at any time, with respect to the processing of your personal data, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing.

Users may exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to the following address info@sfx-events.comindicating which right they wish to exercise and providing their ID card or similar document proving their identity.

Additionally, file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through its website. web page.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

SFX EVENTS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy, always in accordance with the terms allowed by the Spanish legislation in force and with the corresponding communication to the users, by means of publication on this website or by any other means of communication or dissemination deemed appropriate.

Date of update: August 2021.

Scroll to top